Personal data protection policy

Contact details

Pursuant to that provided for in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and any other applicable data protection legislation in force:

  1. We inform you that your personal data, entered via the corresponding section of the website http://www.lavinotecatorres.com, as well as any data you may provide in the future as part of your relationship with this organisation, will be collected and processed by LA VINOTECA TORRES, S.L.U. for the purpose of:

    1. Contacting you:

      • Managing any doubts or queries you may have.

      • Carrying out studies for statistical purposes

    2. Receiving our Newsletter:

      • Managing your data to send you commercial information.

      • Carrying out studies for statistical purposes

    3. Receiving personalised commercial information

      • Managing your data to send you personalised commercial information in line with your preferences and tastes.

      • Carrying out studies for statistical purposes.

      If you have checked the box accepting that personalised actions can be sent in line with tastes and preferences you may have demonstrated by accessing certain areas of the website, we will send you personalised commercial communications.

    4. Receiving information to attend our events and tastings:

      • Managing your data to send you information and invitations to our events and tastings, as well as other related activities at our facilities.

      If you have checked the corresponding Accept box.

  2. The controller for processing your data is LA VINOTECA TORRES, S.L.U., domiciled at C/ Comerç, 22, 08720 Vilafranca del Penedès (Barcelona) and your personal data will only be processed by this organisation.

  3. This processing is lawful because you have provided your consent.

  4. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, objection, restriction of processing and portability of your data, as well as withdraw the consent given to send commercial communications or the consent to process your personal data, by writing to C/ Comerç, 22, 08720 Vilafranca del Penedès (Barcelona), or by sending an email to the following address: dataprotect@lavinotecatorres.es. with the subject heading "Personal Data" and in both cases including a photocopy of your identity card or passport.

    Moreover, every time we send you information about our products and services we will include a link or email address which can be used to unsubscribe from these communications.

  5. We will keep your personal data while you do not withdraw the consent provided to process your data.

  6. We inform you that you can exercise your right to complain to the competent authority, in Spain this being the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos) at www.agpd.es.